Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Desiree Lane
Desiree Lane

Official and / or Dedicated Desiree Lane web site
DVDUniverse Desiree Lane products link

Born: 4/26/1962
Aliases: Desire Lane, Desiree Carson, Desere Lane

Date of Birth: April 26, 1962
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Blonde
Years Active 1982-1989

After a very popular career as an star in the adult porn business, Desiree left the porn business as a born-again Christian in 1988.

One of the nastiest pornstresses of the 1980's, Desiree Lane had a well-earned reputation as a woman who loved down-and-dirty sex of all kinds. Desiree Lane made her debut as a brunette in the classic 'California Valley Girls,' where she totally stole the show. Her oral encounter with John Holmes and her backdoor tryst with Herschel Savage are the high points of an incendiary erotic film. Soon after that scorcher, Desiree Lane dyed her hair platinum blonde and set her sights on porn superstardom. She got it.

Desiree Lane was a lean, lusty sex machine with medium-sized breasts and a extra-large sexual appetite. Desiree Lane had a bit of a slutty air about her, and in this case looks were not deceiving. She was known for her over-the-top performances and willingness to try anything twice. From anal sex to interracial to girl/girl to groups, Desiree Lane did it all during her carnal career. She starred in some of the classic sex films of the period, including 'New Wave Hookers,' 'Eat At The Blue Fox,' 'Fleshdance,' and 'Temptation.' Any performance of Desiree Lane's is a sure bet for incendiary sexual action, since Desiree Lane was one of the most dependably nasty and full-throttle performers of the decade. Desiree Lane abruptly left the biz in 1987 after becoming a born-again Christian, leaving behind a legacy of lust unlike any other. Current rumors have her pegged as a practicing Mormon and living in Utah.


**********


Desiree Lane Complete Filmography:

Anal Adventures of John Holmes and Friends Western Visuals 2010
Backdoor Bonanza 5 Wet Video 1987
Best of Desiree Lane 1 Wet Video
Best of Desiree Lane 2 Wet Video
Best of Kimberly Carson Wet Video
Black and White Affair Vidco
Bodies in Heat Dreamland
Boogie Down with John Holmes Hollywood
California Valley Girls Hollywood 1983
Confessions Of A Candystriper VCA 1985
Double Penetrations 4 Wet Video
Eat at the Blue Fox VCA
Educating Eva VCA 1985
Erotic Aerobics VCA
Erotic Radio WSEX VCA 1984
Every Man's Fantasy Intropics Video 1985
Female Sensations VCA 1983
F-It Flesh Entertainment
Flesh Dance Gourmet/GVC
Fleshdance Essex Home Video
Formula 69 VCA 1984
Gang that Bangs Now Showing
Girls Girls Girls Essex Home Video 1986
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Essex Home Video
Girls on Girls VCA
Girls who Dig Girls 1 Wet Video
Girls Who Dig Girls 13 Wet Video 1989
Girls who Dig Girls 17 Wet Video
Girls who Dig Girls 2 Wet Video 1986
Girls who Dig Girls 7 Wet Video 1989
Girls who Love Girls 12 - Sizzling Sex Sluts Do It All Vidco
Head Waitress VCA
Hot School Reunion Lipstik
I Never Say No Atomic
Inside China Lee VCA 1984
Leon Gucci's Educating Eva
Little Often Annie VCA
Mouthful of Love VCA
Naughty Angels VCA
Naughty Nanette VCA
New Wave Hookers 1 VCA 1984
One Night at a Time Paradise Video
Oral Ecstasy 7 Wet Video
Outrageous Orgies 3 Wet Video
Outrageous Orgies 4 Wet Video
Outrageous Orgies 5 Wet Video
Outrageous Orgies 6 Wet Video
Private Film 12 - Costa Rica Getaway Private 2000
Private Thighs Adult Video Corp.
Raffles VCA
Sex Play Gourmet/GVC 1984
Shades of Ecstasy Hollywood
Sheer Haven Dreamland
Squalor Motel Caballero
Street Heat VCA
Stud Hunters Suze Randall 2005
Sulka's Daughter Vidco
Sweetest Taboo Essex Home Video
Swing into Spring VCA
Taking Off VCA
Tongue 'N' Cheek VCA
Triple-X Confidential 3 VCA 1984
Ultra Starcuts 1 Hollywood
Unnatural Act 1 Dreamland
Up Desiree Lane VCA
Why Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Hollywood 1983
Yiddish Erotica Essex Home Video 1987



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |